NIST Test

Discuss hardware / software options here
Post Reply
RAYGO158
New User
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 04, 2014 11:03 am

NIST Test

Post by RAYGO158 » Thu Dec 04, 2014 11:26 am

I am looking for the option that allows me to perform a NIST test.

User avatar
mhochkins1
Nikon
Nikon
Posts: 253
Joined: Tue Mar 22, 2011 12:10 pm
Location: Linden, MI

Re: NIST Test

Post by mhochkins1 » Thu Dec 04, 2014 11:39 am

Look for a ".prg" file in the following directory: C:\Users\All Users\Nikon\CMM-Manager 3.4 SP1\Project

If you have the system files hidden for the folder options, you will need to change that first.
Best Regards,
Mark Hochkins

RAYGO158
New User
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 04, 2014 11:03 am

Re: NIST Test

Post by RAYGO158 » Thu Dec 04, 2014 4:07 pm

Hey thanks a lot Mark that helped us a bunch.

User avatar
US_Helpdesk
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 1092
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2011 7:26 pm

Re: NIST Test

Post by US_Helpdesk » Fri Dec 05, 2014 10:59 am

Full details are here - viewtopic.php?f=39&t=3395&hilit=nist
I've migrated to a new user account, see my other posts here

Post Reply