Probe Change Speed

Post Reply
zack_imtp
New User
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2018 6:54 pm

Probe Change Speed

Post by zack_imtp » Fri May 10, 2019 4:49 pm

Hello All,
Does anyone know where/how to change the probe change speed? After it gets to the probe change position it slows way down. Would like to speed that up a little.
Thanks!

User avatar
CrashN8
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 375
Joined: Thu Feb 09, 2017 4:07 pm

Re: Probe Change Speed

Post by CrashN8 » Mon May 13, 2019 5:36 pm

This is done from Configure in the Ribbon Tab --- Probe>Rack>Configure

rack_configure.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

zack_imtp
New User
New User
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2018 6:54 pm

Re: Probe Change Speed

Post by zack_imtp » Thu Jun 06, 2019 7:28 pm

Worked perfectly! Thank you!

Post Reply