exceeding soft limits on Mit

Post Reply
tjansheski
Participant
Participant
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Feb 05, 2015 9:43 am

exceeding soft limits on Mit

Post by tjansheski » Tue Feb 10, 2015 11:56 am

I receive an error saying exceeding soft limits flashing on my cmm manager, how do you set them. I am running a MIT powered by cmmc-1.

User avatar
US_Helpdesk
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 1094
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2011 7:26 pm

Re: exceeding soft limits on Mit

Post by US_Helpdesk » Tue Feb 10, 2015 2:10 pm

From Machine Setup... Choose the Machine Tab and then enter the limits for each axis or jog the machine to each limit and click the collect button >
I've migrated to a new user account, see my other posts here

Post Reply